Menu

Staff List

Teaching Staff

TITLE

SURNAME

COLLEGE

POSITION

RESPONSIBILITY

Mr  Akhtar   Assistant Headteacher  
Mr Allen Welland Teacher of PE Head of Department PE
Mr Andrew Guthlac Teacher of Art  Head of Department Art
Mrs Atkins Priory Teacher of Geography Head of Department Geography
Mr Baker Welland Teacher of Geography

Acting Head of College

Mr Bannister Priory Teacher of Mathematics  
Mr Barham Priory Teacher of Mathematics Second in Department Mathematics
Mrs Bedingfield- Millikin Welland Teacher of MFL Head of Department MFL
Mr Beg Priory Teacher of Mathematics  
Mrs Benjamin Priory Scitt Director  
Mr Burnell Priory Teacher of Mathematics  
Mrs Burnell Guthlac Teacher of Science  
Mrs Chapman  Priory Teacher of History Head of Department History
Mr Clack Guthlac Teacher of Art  
Mr Corner Guthlac Teacher of Science Assistant Headteacher
Mr Cotton Welland Teacher of PE Second in Department PE
Mrs Cross   Swimming Co-ordinator  
Miss Dean Priory Teacher of RE RE Co-ordinator
Ms Déniz-Woodward Welland Teacher of MFL SCITT Manager
Mrs Donaldson Guthlac Teacher of PE

Deputy Head of College

Miss Driscoll Priory Teacher of Drama Head of College
Mr Durham Guthlac Teacher of ICT & Computer Science Head of Department Social Sciences
Mrs Forrest Welland Teacher of English Lead Teacher C&C
Mr Friend Welland Assistant Headteacher Assistant Headteacher
Mr Gardiner Guthlac Teacher of Technology  
Miss Hardy Welland  Teacher of English Pupil Premium Progress Leader
Miss Harlock Priory Teacher of PE & PSHEE Deputy Head of College
Mr Hawes Welland Teacher of Drama Head of Department Performing Arts
Mr Hipwell Welland Teacher of PE & Maths  
Mrs Hollamby Priory  Teacher of Business Studies Head of Department Business Studies
Mr  Holmes Priory Teacher of History  
Mr Horsfield Guthac Teacher of Science Second in Department Science
Mrs Howitt Priory Swimming Instructor  
Miss Isherwood Guthlac Teacher of Science  
Mr James Guthlac Teacher of Science  
Mr Jones Priory Teacher of Business Studies  
Mr Kelly Welland Teacher of English Pupil Premium Progress Leader
Mrs King Priory Teacher of History  
Mrs  Knowles Welland Teacher of English  
Miss Kyriacou Priory Teacher of RE, PSHEE and Social Science

SMSC & PSHEE  Co-ordinator

Mr Ladley   Deputy Headteacher  
Miss Lee Welland Teacher of PE  
Mr Lister Guthlac Teacher of Science  
Mrs Locke Priory Teacher of Mathematics Lead Practitioner Mathematics
Mr  Lord   Head Teacher  
Miss MacDonald Guthlac Teacher of Technology  
Miss Maddison Guthlac Teacher of Art  
Mr Marples Welland Teacher of English  
Mr McDonald Priory Teacher of Mathematics Director of Mathematics
Mrs  McVicker Welland Teacher of English  
Dr Mendes Welland Teacher of English  
Mrs Moore Guthlac Teacher of Art  
Mr Niblock Welland Teacher of English  
Miss Nicholas Guthlac Teacher of Science  
Mr Osborne Guthlac Teacher of ICT  
Mr Ostler Guthlac Teacher of Science Science Co-ordinator
Mrs Paleoca Welland Teacher of MFL  
Mrs Paredes Welland Teacher of MFL  
Mrs Parker Welland Swimming Instructor  
Mrs Pearson Guthlac Head of Additional Needs SENCO
Mr Pearson Welland Teacher of PE  
Mr Plaistow Priory Teacher of Maths  
Mr  Presneill Priory Assisant Headteacher Teacher of History Responsibility for the Curriculum
Mrs Punter Welland Teacher of Science Deputy Head of College 
Mr Randall-Carrick Guthlac Teacher of Science  
Mrs Rigby Guthlac Teacher of Science  
Mrs Robertson Guthlac Assistant Headteacher  
Mrs Robinson Priory Teacher of Mathematics  
Miss Rock Guthlac Teacher of Business Studies  
Miss Russon Welland Teacher of PE Head of College 
Mrs Sans Garcia Welland Teacher of MFL  
Mrs Schelpe Priory Teacher of PSHEE Head of Department RPE & PSHEE
Mr Seston Welland Teacher of English Second in Department English
Mr Shepherd Priory Teacher of Geography Duke of Edinburgh & Extra Curricular Co-ordinator
Mrs Shilling Welland Sixth Form Progress Leader Sixth Form Progress and Transition Leader
Mr Smith  Guthlac Teacher of Drama Head of College
Mr Smith Priory Teacher of History  
Mr Smith  Priory Assistant Headteacher Director of Learning Sixth Form
Mrs Sowinska Priory Teacher of Mathematics KS4 Co-ordinator Mathematics
Miss Spencer Guthlac Teacher of Technology

Head of Department Technology

Ms Stapleton Guthlac Teacher of Science  
Mrs Starling Welland Teacher of English Director of English
Miss Story Guthlac Teacher of Science  
Mrs Su Guthlac Teacher of Science  
Miss Sutton Welland Teacher of Music Head of Department Music
Miss Thompson Welland Teacher of MFL  
Miss Thorndike Priory Teacher of Mathematics KS2 to KS3 Transition Mathematics 
Mrs Tomey Welland Teacher of MFL  
Ms Tomlinson Guthlac Teacher of Food Technology  
Mrs Vere Welland Teacher of Psychology  
Mr Vernall Guthlac Teacher of ICT  
Mr Walker Guthlac Teacher of ICT  Head of Department ICT 
Mr  Wallis Welland Teacher of English KS4 Co-ordinator English
Mr Walton Guthlac Teacher of Science  
Miss Watson Welland Teacher of English KS5 Co-ordinator English
Mr Weight Welland Teacher of English  
Mr Wieczorek Guthlac Teacher  
Mrs Williamson Welland Teacher of English  

Support Staff

TITLE

SURNAME

JOB TITLE

COLLEGE

Mrs Alexander School Receptionist Welland
Mrs Aranyi Catering Assistant  
Mrs Armstrong Cover Supervisor Priory
Mr Atkins Assistant Caretaker  
Mrs Baird-Parker Heads PA/Clerk to Governors  
Mrs Barker Senior Science Technician Guthlac
Mr Beeken Assistant Caretaker Priory
Miss Brumpton Science Technician Guthlac
Mrs Brunning Teaching Assistant Welland
Miss Burd Catering Assistant  
Miss Butler Teaching Assistant  
Mrs Carmichael Educational Visits Co-ordinator Priory
Mrs Carr Catering Assistant/Food Technology Technician Welland
Mrs Chawko Catering Assistant  
Mrs Coley Teaching Assistant Guthlac
Mrs Conboy Catering Manager Guthlac
Mr Cook Apprentice Assistant IT Technician Welland
Mrs Crunkhorn-Smith Midday Supervisory Assistant  
Mrs Cubitt Teaching Assistant Guthlac
Miss Curtis Teaching Assistant Priory
Mrs Denton Student Support Officer Sixth Form
Mrs Didlick School Receptionist Welland
Mrs Dimeloe SCITT Administrator Guthlac
Mrs Dodwell College Administrator Priory
Mrs Dunn Catering Assistant Guthlac
Mrs Durham Teaching Assistant Welland
Mrs Ellis Data Administration Assistant Welland
Mrs Farrell Teaching Assistant Priory
Mrs Fenlon College Administration Assistant Welland
Miss Fialkowski Midday Supervisory Assistant  
Mrs Gibbins Science Technician Guthlac
Mrs Gill Examinations Officer Priory
Mrs Goodchild School Business Manager Guthlac
Mrs Hamblyn College Administration Assistant Guthlac
Mr Harby Cover Supervisor Welland
Mr  Harrison Behaviour Support Co-ordinator  
Mrs Head College Administration Assistant Priory
Mrs Hillson Sixth Form Administrator Guthlac
Mrs Jeffery Internal Exclusion Manager Guthlac
Mr Jessop Facilities Manager Guthlac
Mrs Jones Lead CPO, Vulnerable & Looked After Children Officer Welland
Mrs Keating Teaching Assistant Welland
Mrs Keighley Secretary to SENCO Priory
Mrs Kerley Student Support Officer Welland
Mrs Kirby Teaching Assistant Welland
Mrs Lefley Data Administrator Priory
Miss Lewin Catering Assistant  
Mrs Litman Student Support Office Guthlac
Mrs Logue Catering Assistant Welland
Mrs Marshall Finance Assistant Welland
Mrs Meikle Additional Needs Administrator/Teaching Assistant Priory
Mr Norman Workshop Technician Guthlac
Miss Nugent Cover Supervisor Welland
Mrs Ostler Data Manager Guthlac
Mrs Pask Data Administration Assistant Welland
Mrs Peacock Human Resources Manager Priory
Miss Phillips Catering Assistant Priory
Mrs Rangolam Teaching Assistant Priory
Mr Ready Assistant Caretaker Priory
Ms Richards SEN Manager Guthlac
Mrs Robson Assistant Cook Welland
Mrs Rodriguez de Dorey MFL Assistant Priory
Mrs Russen College Administrator Welland
Mrs Sadikot Art Technician Guthlac
Mrs Saunders Finance Assistant Welland
Mrs Sayer Finance Manager Priory
Miss Sharman Attendance Officer Priory
Mrs Smith Education Welfare Officer  
Mr Street IT Systems Manager Guthlac
Mrs Swaffield College Administration Assistant Priory
Mrs Taylor Careers & Events/Publicity Manager Welland
Miss Tinnon Catering Assistant  
Miss Turner Assistant Science Technician Guthlac
Mrs Underwood Teaching Assistant Guthlac
Mrs Wallis School Librarian Welland
Mrs Williams Cover Supervisor Guthlac
Mrs Wray Student Support Officer Priory
Mrs Wray Teaching Assistant Guthlac